Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Nevada Outdoor Invitational Final
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 34-0
Sat. 31 at MSSU 2-Mile 6:00
 
September
Mon. 2 vs. Carl Junction * Final W, 28-0
  at Carl Junction * 6:00
Tue. 3 vs. Bentonville West Final W, 2-0
  vs. Bentonville West Final W, 2-0
  at Willard * Final - OT W, 6-5
  vs. Bentonville West Final W, 3-0
  at Willard * Final T, 0-0
  at Joplin * Final W, 6-3
  at Carl Junction 3:30
Wed. 4 at Carthage 3:30
Thu. 5 vs. Monett Final W, 4-2
  at Monett Final - OT L, 2-1
  vs. Monett Final W, 13-3
  at Monett Final L, 2-0
  vs. Ozark * Final L, 8-1
  at Joplin 3:30
Fri. 6 vs. Lamar @ Joplin Final W, 6-0
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction @ Joplin Final W, 6-3
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Rock Bridge @ Joplin Final L, 7-6
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. College Heights Final L, 6-3
Sat. 7 at Cape Girardeau Invitational Final
  Divers Only
  vs. Neosho @ Joplin Final W, 6-0
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Nevada @ Joplin Final W, 9-6
  Paige Neal/Christina Freeman Tournament
  vs. Joplin * Final L, 35-27
  vs. SWCCCA Meet @ Bolivar 8:30
Mon. 9 at Aurora Final W, 2-0
  at Joplin * Final L, 13-8
  at Aurora Final W, 2-0
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 46-34
  vs. WC Lady Card Invite @ Briarbrook 8:30
Tue. 10 at Central Final W, 2-0
  at Central Final W, 2-0
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 7-4
  at Central Final W, 2-1
  vs. Nixa * Final L, 3-2
  at Willard * Final L, 7-2
Wed. 11 vs. Joplin Lady Eagle Invite @ Schifferdecker 8:30
Thu. 12 vs. McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  at Ozark * Final W, 2-0
  at Wyandotte Final L, 7-4
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  vs. Adair @ Wyandotte Final L, 11-4
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  vs. Ketchum @ Wyandotte Final W, 13-0
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  vs. College Heights Final W, 1-0
  at Ozark * Final W, 8-5
  vs. McDonald County Final W, 2-0
  vs. College Heights Final W, 3-0
  at Branson * Final W, 8-1
  vs. Carthage 4:00
Fri. 13 vs. Liberty Wentzville @ Parkview Final L, 3-0
  Parkview Tournament
  at Neosho * Final W, 34-6
  vs. Carl Junction @ Carthage Final W, 3-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
Sat. 14 at Ozarks Invitational Final
  Divers Only
  vs. Kansas OK @ Wyandotte Final L, 5-2
  Wyandotte JV Tournament
  at Parkview Final W, 4-1
  Parkview Tournament
  vs. Laquey @ Parkview Final W, 1-0
  Parkview Tournament
  vs. Camdenton @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Cassville @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Hillcrest @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Jefferson City @ Hillcrest Final L, 2-0
  Hillcrest Tournament
  vs. Camdenton @ Hillcrest Final W, 2-1
  Hillcrest Tournament
Mon. 16 vs. Neosho * Final W, 14-0
  vs. Nixa * Final W, 5-4
  at Neosho * 7:00
  at Carthage Invite 8:30
Tue. 17 vs. Seneca Final W, 2-0
  vs. Seneca Final W, 2-0
  at Carthage Final L, 98-85
  Monett Duals
  at Joplin Final L, 94-84
  Monett Duals
  at Camdenton Final W, 94-86
  Monett Duals
  at Nevada Final T, 89-89
  Monett Duals
  at Monett Final W, 126-46
  Monett Duals
  at Logan Rogersville Final W, 101-76
  Monett Duals
  at Lamar Final W, 120-48
  Monett Duals
  at Central Final W, 125-54
  Monett Duals
  at Lebanon Final W, 133-38
  Monett Duals
  vs. Willard * Final W, 6-2
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Willard * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Seneca Final W, 2-0
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Carl Junction * 4:30
Thu. 19 at Harrisonville Final W, 2-1
  vs. Branson * Final W, 3-2
  at Logan Rogersville Final L, 4-2
  vs. Branson * Final W, 10-0
  at Harrisonville Final W, 2-0
  at Logan Rogersville Final W, 3-0
  at Thomas Jefferson Final L, 7-2
  vs. McDonald County @ Briarbrook 3:30
Fri. 20 vs. Kansas @ Adair Final W, 6-2
  Adair JV Tournament
  vs. Sequoyah @ Adair Final L, 6-2
  Adair JV Tournament
  vs. Wyandotte @ Adair Final L, 9-2
  Adair JV Tournament
  vs. LIberty North @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex Final L, 7-6
  Winnetonka Tournament
  vs. Raytown @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex Final W, 15-0
  Winnetonka Tournament
  vs. Branson * Final W, 42-0
  at TBA TBA
  Republic Tournament
  at Lady Nevada Tiger Invite 8:30
Sat. 21 vs. Kickapoo @ Joplin Final W, 2-1
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  vs. Branson @ Joplin Final W, 2-0
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  vs. Carl Junction @ Joplin Final W, 2-0
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  vs. Carthage @ Joplin Final W, 2-0
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  at Joplin Final T, 1-1
  Joplin 9 Tournament
  at Monett Invitational Final
  1st place team finish
  vs. Staley @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex Final L, 7-2
  Winnetonka Tournament
  vs. Blue Springs South @ Tiffany Hills Sports Complex PPD - Rain
  Winnetonka Tournament
  vs. Southern Stampede @ MSSU 10:30
Mon. 23 at Branson * 6:00
  vs. Branson * Final W, 26-16
  at Carl Junction Invite 8:30
Tue. 24 vs. Joplin * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 2-0
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 11-0
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Joplin * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Neosho * Final L, 2-0
  at Neosho * Final W, 7-2
Wed. 25 at Carl Junction * Final W, 9-0
  vs. Glendale Final L, 5-0
Thu. 26 at Ozark * Final L, 2-0
  at Ozark * Final L, 2-0
  at Nixa * Final W, 7-1
  vs. Thomas Jefferson Final W, 4-1
  at Nixa * Final W, 11-0
  at Ozark * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Thomas Jefferson Final W, 5-0
  at Republic * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 at Carthage * Final W, 32-7
  at TBA TBA
  Nixa Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Grain Valley @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-1
  Carl Junction Classic
  vs. Pittsburg @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Classic
  vs. McDonald County @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Classic
  vs. Liberty @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Classic
  vs. Carl Junction @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Classic
  vs. Carthage @ Carl Junction Final W, 2-0
  Carl Junction Classic
  vs. Gan Creek Classic @ Columbia TBA
Mon. 30 vs. Carthage * Final W, 24-8
  vs. Grove Final W, 10-0
  vs. Grove Final W, 6-5
  vs. Monett Final W, 9-0
  at Carthage * Final L, 20-6
  vs. COC Tournament @ Carthage 8:30
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Willard * Final L, 2-1
  vs. Willard * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Waynesville @ Springfield Final W, 128-33
  vs. Central @ Springfield Final W, 114-60
  vs. Seymour @ Springfield Final W, 135-24
  vs. Parkview @ Springfield Final W, 123-42
  vs. Nixa @ Springfield Final W, 134-24
  vs. Monett @ Springfield Final W, 110-64
  vs. Logan-Rogersville @ Springfield Final W, 104-62
  vs. Lebanon @ Springfield Final W, 128-42
  vs. Kickapoo @ Springfield Final W, 97-74
  vs. Joplin @ Springfield Final W, 89-86
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 4-0
  at Ozark * Final L, 7-0
  vs. Neosho * Final W, 11-1
  vs. Willard * Final L, 2-1
  at Ozark * Final L, 6-0
  vs. Carthage * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 2 vs. TBA @ Nixa TBA
  COC Tournament
Thu. 3 vs. Branson * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Branson * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Republic * Final W, 10-0
  vs. Republic * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Branson * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 4 at Clinton Final W, 3-0
  Willard Tournament
  vs. Blue Springs @ Urban Youth Academy - KC Final L, 8-4
  Blue Springs Tournament
  vs. Park Hill South @ Urban Youth Academy - KC Final W, 9-5
  Blue Springs Tournament
  vs. Willard * Final W, 49-21
  at TBA TBA
  Thomas Jefferson Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Joplin @ Carthage Final W, 2-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Logan-Rogersville @ Carthage Final W, 2-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Nevada @ Carthage Final W, 2-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Ozark @ Carthage Final L, 2-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Ozark @ Carthage Final L, 2-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. COMO @ Columbia 9:30
  vs. Carl Junction @ Carthage Final W, 9-0
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Carthage @ Carthage Final W, 5-1
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Ozark @ Carthage Final W, 5-4
  Carthage JV Tournament
  vs. Logan-Rogersville @ Willard Final W, 1-0
  Willard Tournament
  vs. Willard @ Willard Final L, 3-2
  Willard Tournament
  vs. Kearney @ Urban Youth Academy - KC Final W, 18-3
  Blue Springs Tournament
  vs. Smithville @ Urban Youth Academy - KC Final L, 7-3
  Blue Springs Tournament
  vs. East Newton 11:00
Mon. 7 at Willard * 6:00
  vs. Willard * 6:00
  at District Tournament TBA
Tue. 8 at Carl Junction * Final W, 2-0
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 2-0
  at Carthage * Final L, 2-1
  at Republic * Final W, 3-0
  at Carthage * Final W, 3-0
  at Carl Junction * Final W, 2-0
  at Republic * Final T, 1-1
Thu. 10 at Nixa * Final L, 2-1
  at Nixa * Final L, 2-1
  at Nixa * Final L, 2-0
  at Riverton TBA
Fri. 11 at Neosho Final L, 2-0
  Joplin Tournament
  at Republic * Final W, 49-6
Sat. 12 at Helias Final L, 2-1
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Jefferson City Final L, 2-1
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Kickapoo Final L, 2-0
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Nixa Final W, 2-0
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  at Parkview Final W, 2-1
  Kickapoo JV Tournament
  vs. Red Bird Relay 10:00
  at Carl Junction Final W, 3-0
  Joplin Tournament
  at Joplin Final W, 2-1
  Joplin Tournament
  vs. Parkway West @ Rockbridge 12:30
  at Rockbridge Final L, 10-0
  at Rogersville Final L, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
  at Cassville Final W, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
  at Fair Grove Final W, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
  at Willard Final L, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
  at Aurora Final W, 2-0
  Willard Tournament
Mon. 14 vs. Republic * Final W, 68-24
  vs. Kickapoo Final W, 11-0
  vs. Kickapoo Final W, 9-1
  at Republic * 7:00
Tue. 15 vs. Neosho * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Webb City Quad 4:30
  at McDonald County 5:30
  vs. Carthage * Final - PK W, 5-4
  at McDonald County PPD - Rain
  vs. Neosho * Final - PK W, 2-0
  vs. Carthage * Final L, 7-0
  vs. COC Conference @ Nixa Final
  Conference Champions
Wed. 16 at Kickapoo 5:00
Thu. 17 vs. Republic * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Republic * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Aurora Final W, 4-1
  vs. Carthage % @ Carthage Final W, 7-2
  District Tournament
  vs. Republic * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Aurora Final W, 6-0
Fri. 18 vs. Republic % @ Carthage Final W, 4-0
  District Championship
  vs. Ozark * Final W, 65-0
Mon. 21 at Ozark * 6:00
  vs. Ozark * 6:00
Tue. 22 at Carthage * 5:00
  at Carthage * 4:30
  vs. COC Invitational 2:30
  vs. Branson * 5:30
  at Carthage * 5:30
  vs. Branson * 5:00
Wed. 23 vs. Ray-Pec % 6:00 WCTV/KNEO
  Sectionals
Thu. 24 at Har-Ber 5:00
  at Cassville 5:00
  at Har-Ber 5:30
  at Cassville 4:30
Fri. 25 at Nixa * 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
Sat. 26 at Districts TBA
Mon. 28 vs. Nixa * 6:00
  at Nixa * 6:00
Tue. 29 vs. Joplin * 5:30
  vs. Joplin/Republic winner % @ Neosho 5:00
  District Tournament
  vs. Joplin * 5:00
Thu. 31 at McDonald County 5:30
  at McDonald County 5:00
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. SWMO Championship @ Springfield 2:00
  vs. TBA 7:00 WCTV/KNEO
  Districts
Tue. 5 vs. Last Chance Meet @ Springfield 4:30
Thu. 14 vs. MSHSAA State @ St Peters TBA
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. TBA TBA
  Webb City Freshman Tournament
Thu. 5 vs. TBA TBA
  Webb City JV Tournament
  vs. TBA TBA
  Webb City Freshman Tournament
Fri. 6 vs. TBA TBA
  Webb City JV Tournament
  vs. TBA TBA
  Webb City Freshman Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. TBA TBA
  Webb City JV Tournament
Mon. 9 at TBA TBA
  Pittsburg Freshman Tournament
Tue. 10 at Lamar 7:00
  at Lamar 5:45
  at Lamar 4:30
Thu. 12 vs. TBA @ Rogers TBA
  Arvest Hoopfest
Fri. 13 vs. TBA @ Rogers TBA
  Arvest Hoopfest
Sat. 14 vs. TBA @ Rogers TBA
  Arvest Hoopfest
Mon. 16 at TBA TBA
  Rogers Freshman Tournament
Tue. 17 vs. McDonald County 7:00
  vs. McDonald County 4:30
  vs. McDonald County 5:45
Fri. 20 vs. Shiloh Christian 7:00
  vs. Shiloh Christian 5:30
Sat. 21 vs. Parsons 7:00
  4 State Challenge
 
January
Thu. 9 vs. TBA @ Joplin TBA
  Kaminsky Classic
Fri. 10 vs. TBA @ Joplin TBA
  Kaminsky Classic
Sat. 11 vs. TBA @ Joplin TBA
  Kaminsky Classic
Tue. 14 at Joplin * 7:00
  at Joplin * 4:30
  at Joplin * 5:45
Tue. 21 at Monett 7:00
  at Monett 5:45
  at Monett 4:30
Thu. 23 vs. TBA @ Frontenac TBA
  Frontenac Tournament
Fri. 24 vs. TBA @ Frontenac TBA
  Frontenac Tournament
Sat. 25 vs. TBA @ Frontenac TBA
  Frontenac Tournament
Tue. 28 vs. Harrisonville 7:00
  vs. Harrisonville 5:30
Fri. 31 vs. Cassville 7:00
  vs. Cassville 5:45
  vs. Cassville 4:30
 
February
Tue. 4 at Willard * 7:00
  at Willard * 4:30
  at Willard * 5:45
Fri. 7 at Branson * 7:00
  at Branson * 4:30
  at Branson * 5:45
Sat. 8 at Parsons TBA
  at Parsons TBA
Tue. 11 vs. Carl Junction * 7:00
  vs. Carl Junction * 4:30
  vs. Carl Junction * 5:45
Fri. 14 vs. Nixa * 7:00
  vs. Nixa * 5:45
  vs. Nixa * 4:30
Tue. 18 at Neosho * 7:00
  at Neosho * 4:30
  at Neosho * 5:45
Fri. 21 at Republic * 7:00
  at Republic * 5:45
  at Republic * 4:30
Tue. 25 vs. Carthage * 7:00
  vs. Carthage * 4:30
  vs. Carthage * 5:45
Thu. 27 vs. Ozark * 7:00
  vs. Ozark * 5:45
  vs. Ozark * 4:30
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event